Programação do Evento - Dia 11 / Sala 02

Horário Tema Palestrantes
09:00h - 10:40h Controversies in the treatment of Non-Endovascular Acute Ischemic Stroke Moderators GUILHERME DABUS and DIOGO HAUSSEN
09:00h - 9:20h Prediction and Treatment of symptomatic intracerebral hemorrhage after intravenous tPA administration Wade Smith, USA
09:20h - 9:40h Is low dose rtPA applicable to a subset of patients? Discussion of the ENCHANTED trial Octávio Marques, Brazil
09:40h - 10:00h An approach to use telemedicine and disruptive technologies in acute stroke: The Bavarian Experience Stefan Schawb, Germany
10:00h - 10:20h  Investigating etiology and initiating Secondary prophylaxis after ischemic stroke in the ICU: when and how? Tamer Abdelhak
10:20h – 10:40h 10:20h – 10:40h - Discussion  
10:40h – 11:00h COFFEE  
11:00h – 13:00h Nursing corner  Moderators ENFA ANNALLU PIMENTEL FERREIRA and ENF. RODRIGO FRANCISCO DE JESUS
11:00h – 11:20h Brain death and management of potential organ donor Panos Varelas, USA
11:20h – 11:40h Management of patients with EVDs Mary Kay Bader, USA
11:40h – 12:00h Discussion  
12:00h – 12:20h Thrombolysis and thrombectomy for ischemic stroke – nursing aspects Solange Dicinni, SP, Brazil
12:20h – 12:40h  Nursing care of the neurosurgical patient: dressings, drains and catheters Renan Martins Ribeiro, SP, Brazil 
12:40h – 13:00h Discussion  
13:00h - 14:00h Satellite Symposium: Hospital Copa Star - Rede Dor São Luiz Moderators FÁBIO MIRANDA and PEDRO KURTZ
13:00 - 13:10h Advanced imaging for thrombectomy decision-making  TBA (RDSL)
13:10 - 13:20h Restarting Therapeutic Anticoagulation in Patients With Intracerebral Hemorrhage and Mechanical Heart Valves  Hagen B Huttner, Erlangen, Germany
13:20 - 13:30h Critical care of patients treated with mechanical thrombectomy for acute ischemic stroke Stefan Schwab, Erlangen, Germany
13:30 - 13:40h Advanced postoperative care of the neurosurgical patient  Pedro Kurtz, RJ, Brazil 
13:40h – 14:00h Discussion  
14:00h -16:00h Physical Therapy – Mobilize and Rehabilitate Moderators CLARA GASPARI 
14:00h – 14:20h  Progressive mobilization of the neurocritical patient: what we used to do and what we do Clara Gaspari, RJ, Brasil
14:20h – 14:40h New technologies for early mobilization   Andre Chevitaresi
14:40h – 15:00h Discussion  
15:00h – 15:20h Beyond early mobilization in the neurosurgical ICU TBA
15:20h – 15:40h Challenges in post ICU rehabilitation Julieta Russo
15:40h – 16:00h Discussion  
16:00h – 16:20h  COFFEE  
16:20h – 18:20h Respiratory Therapy – Mechanical Ventilation Moderadores WILLIAM VIANA and EDUARDO LEITE COSTA
16:20h – 16:40h How to ventilate patients with severe TBI and ARDS? Sergio Nemer, RJ, Brasil
16:40h – 17:00h New ventilation modes and applications in the Neuro ICU Ricardo Turon, RJ
17:00h – 17:20h  Discussion  
17:20h – 17:40h How to predict a successful extubation in patients with acute brain injury? Saef Izzy
17:40h – 18:00h Brain-lung cross talk in the ICU Eduardo Costa
18:00h – 18:20h Discussion  

Realização

Apoiadores